Meet the
Senior Leadership Team
Chris Mitchell
Director Principal
Teacher of English, Sociology, Media and Film Studies
Executive Producer at ESA Productions
principal@esa.ac
Contact via PA on ext. 3225
Corinne Ward
Executive Assistant to SLT, HR and Admissions Officer
corinne.ward@esa.ac
Contact Corinne on ext. 3225
Meet our Teaching Staff
Teams
-
Head of Year 10
Beth Hughes
Teacher of Dance
bethany.hughes@esa.acHead of Year 11
Jess Reid
Teacher of Media & Film
jess.reid@esa.acHead of Key Stage 5
Pamela Banyoti
Teacher of English
pamela.banayoti@esa.acHead of Post-18 Provision
Emily Adamson
emily.adamson@esa.acSEND Coordinator
Tom Baines
Teacher of Drama
tom.baines@esa.ac -
Head of English
Erini OrphanidesTeacher of English
Danielle Kealy—
Head of Science
Nicola Davis
Teacher of Science
nicola.davis@esa.acTeacher of Science and Physical Education
Johan HazeleyScience Technician
Daniel McGarvie—
Head of Maths
Mark O’Driscoll
Teacher of Maths
mark.odriscoll@esa.acTeacher of Maths
James GreenTeacher of Maths
Henry Okeke—
Teacher of Physical Education and Business Enterprise
James Lee -
Head of Creative Media
Dylan Vizzachero
Teacher of Media and Film
dylan.vizzachero@esa.acMedia and Film Teacher
Liz ShippMedia and Film Teacher
Jess ReidMedia and Film Teacher
Jade DenmarkMedia, Film and Game Design Teacher
Elizabeth FooteSociology Teacher
Nia Phillips
-
Head of Creative Arts
Darcie IrelandTeacher of Art & Photography
Hannah Peacock
Teacher of Art & Photography
Niamh BroderickCreative Arts Technician
Lisa Lloyd-Smith -
Head of Production Arts
Lesley PeacockTeacher of Specialist Media Makeup
Madi CreerTeacher of Specialist Media Makeup
Lydia PhillipsTeacher of Art & Production Arts
Rahme Dervish -
Head of Performing Arts
Olivia AtkinsonTeacher of Music Technology
Sam JohnsonTeacher of Dance
Beth Hughes
Meet our Support Staff
Teams
-
Exams and Data Manager
Charlotte Wilkes
ext. 3233IT Support Technician
Kyle WarusevitaneReceptionist
Barbara Melson
ext. 3221Receptionist
Iveta Kolcakova
ext. 3221Caretaker
Pat KaneAttendance Support Officer
Diane Holme
ext. 3226Pastoral Support Manager
Clare Buckle
ext. 3224Librarian / Literacy Coordinator
Jess DeareFinance Officer
Richelle Goldberg
ext. 3228 -
SEND Coordinator and Teacher of Drama
Tom Baines
Assistant SENCO
Donna KellyCover Supervisor
Leora BrandonLearning Support Practitioners
Pippa Walden
Bonnie Morgan
Kelly Anderson-Grant -
Director of ESA Productions & Communications Content Producer
Somi Briggs
ext. 3227Lead for Partnerships & ESA Pipeline and Careers Lead
Julia SandersonExtended Leader for Professional, Cultural and Personal Development
Liz ShippTechnical Producer
Jake KramerLead Producer
Adam NicolaouLead Producer
Adam Spinks
Join the team
If you want to become a part of the ESA or Danes Educational Trust family, take a look at our opportunities on our ‘Work at ESA’ page on our main site.