our industry educators

 

the senior leadership team

[EUTC leaders] focus relentlessly on improvement. Together they have overseen a significant rise in standards across all areas since the previous inspection.
— Ofsted May 2017
 
Chris.jpg

Chris Mitchell
Principal

Teacher of English, Sociology,
Media and Film Studies
admin@elstreeutc.co.uk

Desrae Le Roux
Vice Principal

Teacher of Geography and Physical Wellbeing
admin@elstreeutc.co.uk

Jyotsna Kotecha.jpg

Jyotsna Kotecha
Acting Business and Finance Manager

finance@elstreeutc.co.uk

Ben Rice
Assistant Principal

Teacher of Photography
admin@elstreeutc.co.uk

Lauren Christy
Assistant Principal

Teacher of Media and Film Studies
admin@elstreeutc.co.uk

Peter Holt
Assistant Principal

Teacher of Production Arts and Graphics
admin@elstreeutc.co.uk

 

the extended leadership team

 
Graham Pantom.jpg

Graham Panton
Sixth Form and Curriculum Leader

Head of Media and Film Studies
graham.panton@elstreeutc.co.uk

Tom Golds.jpg

Tom Golds
UAL and BTEC Leader

Head of Studio Greengrass and Production Arts
tom.golds@elstreeutc.co.uk

James Marks.jpg

James Marks
Teaching and Learning Leader

Head of Performance Arts Subjects
james.marks@elstreeutc.co.uk

 

college leaders

Adam Famer
Head of Maths
 


Nicola Davis
Head of Science
 

 

Chelsea Thomas
Head of Studio Devlin & Leader of Drama
chelsea.thomas@elstreeutc.co.uk
 

Kayleigh Thwaites
Head of Studio McQueen & Leader of Visual Arts Subjects
kayleigh.thwaites@elstreeutc.co.uk


Anne Lean
Head of Projects and Partnerships
anne.lean@elstreeutc.co.uk


the communications team

Steve Carr
Media and Film Studies Teacher

Catherine Pearson
Teacher of English

Rahela Ahmed
Teacher of English

Rachel Grieve
Teacher of English

 


the production arts team

Rachel Pring
Teacher of Production Makeup

David Zerafa
Teacher of Computer Sciences

Carla Hollingworth
Teacher of Production Makeup


the mathematics and natural sciences team

Grace Tinkler
Learning Support Assistant and SchoolsDirect Maths Teacher in Training
 

Dr Kenneth Jason
A Level Physics Teacher

 

Daniel McGarvie
Science Technician
 

Samantha Bailey
Teacher of Science


Samuel Ikhinmwin
Maths Teacher


the visual arts team

Luis Rubim
Teacher of Digital Arts

Susannah Pal
Teacher of Art & Design


the music team

Sarah McRuvie
Lead Teacher of Music and Music Technology


projects & partnerships team

Andrew Mallen
Performance Artist in Residence

Mashana Malowa
Production Assistant to EUTC Productions

If you wish to get in touch with EUTC Productions or the Projects & Partnerships team please either email eutcproductions@elstreeutc.co.uk or anne.lean@elstreeutc.co.uk


special educational needs and disabilities team

Emilie Pointu
SEMH Coordinator

Rojda Akbulut
SEND Coordinator

Emine Kyriacou
SEND Learning Support and Inclusion Assistant


administration and student services team

Corinne Ward
Executive Assistant to SLT and HR Officer

Yvonne Bartolome
Admissions Officer and Receptionist

Clare Buckle
Student Services Support Officer

Lydia Hidlebaugh
Student Services Support Officer

Charlotte Wilkes
Exams and Data Manager

 

If you wish to contact the Admissions Team please email admissions@elstreeutc.co.uk
If you wish to contact the Student Services Team please call 020 8386 6220
If you wish to contact the Exams Office please email exams.office@elstreeutc.co.uk


media communications team

Manisha Pattni
Marketing Coordinator

Tegan Adams
Media Communications and PR Manager

If you wish to contact the Media Communications Team please email mediacomms@elstreeutc.co.uk